Photo gallery - Salticidae
Aelurillus v-insignitus (Clerck, 1757)
Asianellus festivus (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Attulus distinguendus (Simon, 1868)
Attulus penicillatus (Simon, 1875)
Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)
Ballus rufipes (Simon, 1868)
Bianor albobimaculatus (Lucas, 1846)
Carrhotus xanthogramma (Latreille, 1819)
Chalcoscirtus alpicola (L. Koch, 1876)
Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868)
Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Dendryphantes rudis (Sundevall, 1833)
Euophrys frontalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Euophrys innotata (Simon, 1868)
Euophrys rufibarbis (Simon, 1868)
Euophrys sulphurea (L. Koch, 1867)
Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1757)
Evarcha falcata (Clerck, 1757)
Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846)
Habrocestum egaeum Metzner, 1999
Habrocestum graecum Dalmas, 1920
Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826)
Heliophanus aeneus (Hahn, 1832)
Heliophanus apiatus Simon, 1868
Heliophanus equester L. Koch, 1867
Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1868
Heliophanus lineiventris Simon, 1868
Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867
Heliophanus patagiatus Thorell, 1875
Heliophanus simplex Simon, 1868
Heliophanus tribulosus Simon, 1868
Icius hamatus (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Icius subinermis Simon, 1937
Leptorchestes berolinensis (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Logunyllus univittatus (Simon, 1871)
Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Marpissa muscosa (Clerck, 1757)
Marpissa nivoyi (Lucas, 1846)
Marpissa radiata (Grube, 1859)
Mendoza canestrinii (Ninni, 1868)
Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Mogrus neglectus (Simon, 1868)
Myrmarachne formicaria (De Geer, 1778)
Neon reticulatus (Blackwall, 1853)
Pellenes nigrociliatus (Simon, 1875)
Pellenes seriatus (Thorell, 1875)
Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846)
Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826)
Plexippoides gestroi (Dalmas, 1920)
Plexippus paykulli (Audouin, 1826)
Pseudeuophrys lanigera (Simon, 1871)
Pseudeuophrys obsoleta (Simon, 1868)
Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867)
Pseudicius encarpatus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Pseudicius picaceus (Simon, 1868)
Saitis barbipes (Simon, 1868)
Salticus cingulatus (Panzer, 1797)
Salticus propinquus Lucas, 1846
Salticus scenicus (Clerck, 1757)
Salticus zebraneus (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Sibianor aurocinctus (Ohlert, 1865)
Sibianor larae Logunov, 2001
Sitticus terebratus (Clerck, 1757)
Sittiflor inexpectus (Logunov & Kronestedt, 1997)
Sittiflor rupicola (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Sittiflor zimmermanni (Simon, 1877)
Sittilong longipes (Canestrini, 1873)
Sittipub pubescens (Fabricius, 1775)
Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863)
Synageles venator (Lucas, 1836)
Talavera aequipes (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Talavera petrensis (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846)
Thyene phragmitigrada Metzner, 1999