Reference

Bristowe, W.S. (1935) The Spiders of Greece and the adjacent islands. Proc.Zool.Soc.,, 733-788.

Species

Family Taxon Author
Agelenidae Agelena labyrinthica (Clerck, 1757)
Agelenidae Agelena orientalis C. L. Koch, 1837
Agelenidae Allagelena gracilens (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Agelenidae Eratigena agrestis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Agelenidae Eratigena atrica (C. L. Koch, 1843)
Agelenidae Histopona myops (Simon, 1885)
Agelenidae Lycosoides coarctata (Dufour, 1831)
Agelenidae Maimuna vestita (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Agelenidae Tegenaria domestica (Clerck, 1757)
Agelenidae Tegenaria pagana C. L. Koch, 1840
Agelenidae Tegenaria parietina (Fourcroy, 1785)
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius erberi (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae Araneus angulatus Clerck, 1757
Araneidae Araneus circe (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Araniella cucurbitina (Clerck, 1757)
Araneidae Argiope bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Araneidae Argiope lobata (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Cyclosa conica (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Cyrtophora citricola (Forsskål, 1775)
Araneidae Gibbaranea gibbosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Glyptogona sextuberculata (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae Hypsosinga albovittata (Westring, 1851)
Araneidae Hypsosinga heri (Hahn, 1831)
Araneidae Hypsosinga pygmaea (Sundevall, 1831)
Araneidae Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Neoscona subfusca (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Araneidae Singa lucina (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Zilla diodia (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Zygiella keyserlingi (Ausserer, 1871)
Araneidae Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)
Clubionidae Clubiona diversa O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1862
Clubionidae Clubiona vegeta Simon, 1918
Ctenizidae Cyrtocarenum cunicularium (Olivier, 1811)
Ctenizidae Cyrtocarenum grajum (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Dictynidae Brigittea innocens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Dictynidae Brigittea latens (Fabricius, 1775)
Dictynidae Brigittea vicina (Simon, 1873)
Dictynidae Dictyna arundinacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dictynidae Nigma flavescens (Walckenaer, 1830)
Dictynidae Nigma walckenaeri (Roewer, 1951)
Dysderidae Dysdera crocata C. L. Koch, 1838
Dysderidae Dysdera ninnii Canestrini, 1868
Dysderidae Dysdera punctata C. L. Koch, 1838
Dysderidae Harpactea krueperi (Simon, 1884)
Eresidae Eresus walckenaeri Brullé, 1832
Eresidae Stegodyphus lineatus (Latreille, 1817)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium mildei L. Koch, 1864
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium pelasgicum (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Filistatidae Filistata insidiatrix (Forsskål, 1775)
Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax trifasciata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Berlandina plumalis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Civizelotes caucasius (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes albicans (Simon, 1878)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lutescens (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa stussineri Simon, 1885
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus severus (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus signifer (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus umbratilis (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Micaria albovittata (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Micaria dives (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia aussereri (L. Koch, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia exornata (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia ripariensis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Pterotricha lentiginosa (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus scutulatus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus validus (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Setaphis carmeli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes barbatus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes cingarus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta mutinensis (Canestrini, 1868)
Linyphiidae Erigone dentipalpis (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Frontinellina frutetorum (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Linyphiidae Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Gonatium hilare (Thorell, 1875)
Linyphiidae Linyphia maura Thorell, 1875
Linyphiidae Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830)
Linyphiidae Oedothorax apicatus (Blackwall, 1850)
Linyphiidae Pelecopsis parallela (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Linyphiidae Trichopterna krueperi (Simon, 1884)
Liocranidae Mesiotelus tenuissimus (L. Koch, 1866)
Liocranidae Sagana rutilans Thorell, 1875
Lycosidae Alopecosa albofasciata (Brullé, 1832)
Lycosidae Arctosa leopardus (Sundevall, 1833)
Lycosidae Hogna radiata (Latreille, 1817)
Lycosidae Pardosa agrestis (Westring, 1861)
Lycosidae Pardosa atomaria (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Pardosa hortensis (Thorell, 1872)
Lycosidae Pardosa invenusta (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Lycosidae Pardosa proxima (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Pardosa riparia (C. L. Koch, 1833)
Lycosidae Pardosa vittata (Keyserling, 1863)
Lycosidae Pirata piraticus (Clerck, 1757)
Mimetidae Ero aphana (Walckenaer, 1802)
Nemesiidae Brachythele icterica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Nesticidae Nesticus eremita Simon, 1879
Oecobiidae Oecobius annulipes Lucas, 1846
Oecobiidae Oecobius cellariorum (Dugès, 1836)
Oecobiidae Uroctea durandi (Latreille, 1809)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes heterophthalmus (Latreille, 1804)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes lineatus Latreille, 1806
Palpimanidae Palpimanus gibbulus Dufour, 1820
Philodromidae Philodromus aureolus (Clerck, 1757)
Philodromidae Philodromus fuscolimbatus Lucas, 1846
Philodromidae Philodromus marmoratus Kulczyński, 1891
Philodromidae Pulchellodromus glaucinus (Simon, 1870)
Philodromidae Thanatus flavidus Simon, 1875
Philodromidae Thanatus formicinus (Clerck, 1757)
Philodromidae Thanatus lineatipes Simon, 1870
Philodromidae Thanatus oblongiusculus (Lucas, 1846)
Philodromidae Thanatus vulgaris Simon, 1870
Philodromidae Tibellus oblongus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Pholcidae Holocnemus pluchei (Scopoli, 1763)
Pholcidae Pholcus opilionoides (Schrank, 1781)
Pholcidae Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
Pisauridae Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)
Salticidae Aelurillus kochi Roewer, 1951
Salticidae Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Ballus rufipes (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Bianor albobimaculatus (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Carrhotus xanthogramma (Latreille, 1819)
Salticidae Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Euophrys difficilis (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Euophrys gambosa (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Euophrys sulphurea (L. Koch, 1867)
Salticidae Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Habrocestum graecum Dalmas, 1920
Salticidae Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826)
Salticidae Heliophanus auratus C. L. Koch, 1835
Salticidae Heliophanus lineiventris Simon, 1868
Salticidae Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867
Salticidae Heliophanus tribulosus Simon, 1868
Salticidae Icius hamatus (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Macaroeris flavicomis (Simon, 1884)
Salticidae Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Menemerus animatus O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1876
Salticidae Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Salticidae Menemerus taeniatus (L. Koch, 1867)
Salticidae Mogrus neglectus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Pellenes flavipalpis (Lucas, 1853)
Salticidae Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Salticidae Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Phlegra lineata (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Plexippus paykulli (Audouin, 1826)
Salticidae Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867)
Salticidae Pseudicius badius (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Pseudicius espereyi Fage, 1921
Salticidae Saitis graecus Kulczyński, 1905
Salticidae Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846
Salticidae Salticus zebraneus (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Salticidae Sitticus atricapillus (Simon, 1882)
Salticidae Sitticus distinguendus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863)
Scytodidae Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)
Scytodidae Scytodes velutina Heineken & Lowe, 1832
Segestriidae Ariadna insidiatrix Audouin, 1826
Segestriidae Segestria florentina (Rossi, 1790)
Segestriidae Segestria senoculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sicariidae Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)
Sparassidae Eusparassus walckenaeri (Audouin, 1826)
Sparassidae Micrommata ligurina (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Sparassidae Olios argelasius (Walckenaer, 1805)
Tetragnathidae Meta menardi (Latreille, 1804)
Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha clercki Sundevall, 1823
Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha degeeri Sundevall, 1830
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha dearmata Thorell, 1873
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha nitens (Audouin, 1826)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha obtusa C. L. Koch, 1837
Theridiidae Asagena phalerata (Panzer, 1801)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha nigromarginata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha ovata (Clerck, 1757)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha thoracica (Hahn, 1833)
Theridiidae Episinus truncatus Latreille, 1809
Theridiidae Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)
Theridiidae Euryopis quinqueguttata Thorell, 1875
Theridiidae Euryopis sexalbomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum (Simon, 1873)
Theridiidae Kochiura aulica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Latrodectus tredecimguttatus (Rossi, 1790)
Theridiidae Neottiura uncinata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Robertus arundineti (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Theridiidae Sardinidion blackwalli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
Theridiidae Steatoda castanea (Clerck, 1757)
Theridiidae Steatoda grossa (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Steatoda maura (Simon, 1909)
Theridiidae Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Theridiidae Steatoda triangulosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theridiidae Theridion melanurum Hahn, 1831
Theridiidae Theridion pinastri L. Koch, 1872
Thomisidae Cozyptila blackwalli (Simon, 1875)
Thomisidae Ebrechtella tricuspidata (Fabricius, 1775)
Thomisidae Heriaeus hirtus (Latreille, 1819)
Thomisidae Heriaeus orientalis Simon, 1918
Thomisidae Misumena vatia (Clerck, 1757)
Thomisidae Monaeses paradoxus (Lucas, 1846)
Thomisidae Ozyptila claveata (Walckenaer, 1837)
Thomisidae Ozyptila confluens (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Thomisidae Ozyptila praticola (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Thomisidae Runcinia grammica (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Thomisidae Synema globosum (Fabricius, 1775)
Thomisidae Synema plorator (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Thomisidae Thomisus albus (Gmelin, 1789)
Thomisidae Tmarus piger (Walckenaer, 1802)
Thomisidae Tmarus piochardi (Simon, 1866)
Thomisidae Xysticus acerbus Thorell, 1872
Thomisidae Xysticus bufo (Dufour, 1820)
Thomisidae Xysticus kochi Thorell, 1872
Thomisidae Xysticus lalandei (Audouin, 1826)
Thomisidae Xysticus lanio C. L. Koch, 1835
Thomisidae Xysticus ninnii Thorell, 1872
Thomisidae Xysticus sabulosus (Hahn, 1832)
Thomisidae Xysticus thessalicus Simon, 1916
Titanoecidae Nurscia albomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Uloboridae Uloborus plumipes Lucas, 1846
Uloboridae Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806
Zodariidae Zodarion frenatum Simon, 1884
Zodariidae Zodarion graecum (C. L. Koch, 1843)
Zoropsidae Zoropsis lutea (Thorell, 1875)