Reference

Drensky, P. (1935) Katalog der echten Spinnen (Araneae) der Balkanhalbinsel. -, 1-223.

Species

Family Taxon Author
Agelenidae Agelena orientalis C. L. Koch, 1837
Agelenidae Eratigena agrestis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Agelenidae Histopona myops (Simon, 1885)
Agelenidae Lycosoides coarctata (Dufour, 1831)
Agelenidae Maimuna vestita (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Agelenidae Tegenaria pagana C. L. Koch, 1840
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius erberi (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Araneidae Araneus circe (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Araneus grossus (C. L. Koch, 1844)
Araneidae Araniella cucurbitina (Clerck, 1757)
Araneidae Argiope bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Araneidae Argiope lobata (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Cyclosa conica (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Gibbaranea bituberculata (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Glyptogona sextuberculata (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae Hypsosinga albovittata (Westring, 1851)
Araneidae Hypsosinga pygmaea (Sundevall, 1831)
Araneidae Larinioides cornutus (Clerck, 1757)
Araneidae Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)
Clubionidae Clubiona frutetorum L. Koch, 1867
Clubionidae Clubiona vegeta Simon, 1918
Ctenizidae Cyrtocarenum cunicularium (Olivier, 1811)
Ctenizidae Cyrtocarenum grajum (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Dictynidae Brigittea vicina (Simon, 1873)
Dictynidae Nigma walckenaeri (Roewer, 1951)
Dysderidae Dysdera crocata C. L. Koch, 1838
Dysderidae Dysdera kollari Doblika, 1853
Dysderidae Dysdera punctata C. L. Koch, 1838
Dysderidae Dysdera westringi O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872
Dysderidae Harpactea antoni Bosmans, 2009
Dysderidae Harpactea krueperi (Simon, 1884)
Eresidae Eresus cinnaberinus (Olivier, 1789)
Eresidae Eresus walckenaeri Brullé, 1832
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium virescens (Sundevall, 1833)
Filistatidae Filistata insidiatrix (Forsskål, 1775)
Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax albini (Audouin, 1826)
Gnaphosidae Civizelotes caucasius (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lutescens (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Drassyllus villicoides (Giltay, 1932)
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa bithynica Kulczyński, 1903
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa dolosa Herman, 1879
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa lucifuga (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa stussineri Simon, 1885
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus creticus (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus severus (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus signifer (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Micaria dives (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia aussereri (L. Koch, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia exornata (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia ripariensis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Pterotricha lentiginosa (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus peninsularis Roewer, 1928
Gnaphosidae Setaphis carmeli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes barbatus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes cingarus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Linyphiidae Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Linyphia mimonti Simon, 1884
Linyphiidae Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830)
Linyphiidae Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Linyphiidae Trichopterna krueperi (Simon, 1884)
Liocranidae Mesiotelus tenuissimus (L. Koch, 1866)
Lycosidae Alopecosa albofasciata (Brullé, 1832)
Lycosidae Alopecosa pentheri (Nosek, 1905)
Lycosidae Alopecosa solitaria (Herman, 1879)
Lycosidae Arctosa cinerea (Fabricius, 1777)
Lycosidae Arctosa variana C. L. Koch, 1847
Lycosidae Hogna radiata (Latreille, 1817)
Lycosidae Lycosa praegrandis C. L. Koch, 1836
Lycosidae Pardosa atomaria (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Pardosa hortensis (Thorell, 1872)
Lycosidae Pardosa proxima (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Piratula latitans (Blackwall, 1841)
Lycosidae Trochosa ruricola (De Geer, 1778)
Lycosidae Trochosa terricola Thorell, 1856
Mimetidae Ero aphana (Walckenaer, 1802)
Nemesiidae Brachythele denieri (Simon, 1916)
Nemesiidae Brachythele icterica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Oonopidae Silhouettella loricatula (Roewer, 1942)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes heterophthalmus (Latreille, 1804)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes lineatus Latreille, 1806
Palpimanidae Palpimanus gibbulus Dufour, 1820
Philodromidae Philodromus aureolus (Clerck, 1757)
Philodromidae Pulchellodromus glaucinus (Simon, 1870)
Philodromidae Thanatus flavidus Simon, 1875
Philodromidae Thanatus lineatipes Simon, 1870
Philodromidae Thanatus vulgaris Simon, 1870
Philodromidae Tibellus oblongus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Pholcidae Holocnemus pluchei (Scopoli, 1763)
Pholcidae Pholcus opilionoides (Schrank, 1781)
Pholcidae Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
Pisauridae Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)
Salticidae Aelurillus guecki Metzner, 1999
Salticidae Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Ballus rufipes (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Bianor albobimaculatus (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Carrhotus xanthogramma (Latreille, 1819)
Salticidae Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Euophrys difficilis (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Euophrys sulphurea (L. Koch, 1867)
Salticidae Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826)
Salticidae Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867
Salticidae Icius hamatus (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Menemerus animatus O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1876
Salticidae Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Salticidae Menemerus taeniatus (L. Koch, 1867)
Salticidae Mogrus neglectus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Neon rayi (Simon, 1875)
Salticidae Pellenes flavipalpis (Lucas, 1853)
Salticidae Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Salticidae Phlegra lineata (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Plexippus paykulli (Audouin, 1826)
Salticidae Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867)
Salticidae Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846
Salticidae Sitticus distinguendus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863)
Scytodidae Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)
Segestriidae Segestria florentina (Rossi, 1790)
Sicariidae Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)
Sparassidae Eusparassus walckenaeri (Audouin, 1826)
Sparassidae Micrommata ligurina (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Sparassidae Olios argelasius (Walckenaer, 1805)
Tetragnathidae Metellina merianae (Scopoli, 1763)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha obtusa C. L. Koch, 1837
Theridiidae Asagena phalerata (Panzer, 1801)
Theridiidae Crustulina scabripes Simon, 1881
Theridiidae Enoplognatha diversa (Blackwall, 1859)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha thoracica (Hahn, 1833)
Theridiidae Episinus truncatus Latreille, 1809
Theridiidae Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)
Theridiidae Euryopis quinqueguttata Thorell, 1875
Theridiidae Kochiura aulica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Lasaeola prona (Menge, 1868)
Theridiidae Latrodectus tredecimguttatus (Rossi, 1790)
Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
Theridiidae Steatoda grossa (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Theridiidae Theridion tenellum C. L. Koch, 1841
Thomisidae Ebrechtella tricuspidata (Fabricius, 1775)
Thomisidae Heriaeus hirtus (Latreille, 1819)
Thomisidae Misumena vatia (Clerck, 1757)
Thomisidae Monaeses paradoxus (Lucas, 1846)
Thomisidae Ozyptila confluens (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Thomisidae Runcinia grammica (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Thomisidae Synema globosum (Fabricius, 1775)
Thomisidae Synema plorator (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Thomisidae Thomisus onustus Walckenaer, 1805
Thomisidae Tmarus piochardi (Simon, 1866)
Thomisidae Xysticus acerbus Thorell, 1872
Thomisidae Xysticus bifasciatus C. L. Koch, 1837
Thomisidae Xysticus bufo (Dufour, 1820)
Thomisidae Xysticus cristatus (Clerck, 1757)
Thomisidae Xysticus graecus C. L. Koch, 1837
Thomisidae Xysticus lalandei (Audouin, 1826)
Thomisidae Xysticus sabulosus (Hahn, 1832)
Titanoecidae Nurscia albomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Titanoecidae Titanoeca tristis L. Koch, 1872
Trachelidae Trachelas minor O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872
Zodariidae Zodarion germanicum (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Zodariidae Zodarion graecum (C. L. Koch, 1843)
Zoropsidae Zoropsis lutea (Thorell, 1875)