Reference

Bosmans, R. and Chatzaki, M. (2005) A catalogue of the spiders of Greece. Newsletter of the Belgian Arachnological Society 20 (2), 1-124.

Species

Family Taxon Author
Agelenidae Agelena labyrinthica (Clerck, 1757)
Agelenidae Agelena orientalis C. L. Koch, 1837
Agelenidae Agelescape livida (Simon, 1875)
Agelenidae Allagelena gracilens (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Agelenidae Eratigena agrestis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Agelenidae Eratigena atrica (C. L. Koch, 1843)
Agelenidae Histopona hauseri (Brignoli, 1972)
Agelenidae Histopona isolata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1983
Agelenidae Histopona myops (Simon, 1885)
Agelenidae Histopona strinatii (Brignoli, 1976)
Agelenidae Inermocoelotes falciger (Kulczyński, 1897)
Agelenidae Inermocoelotes jurinitschi (Drensky, 1915)
Agelenidae Lycosoides coarctata (Dufour, 1831)
Agelenidae Maimuna vestita (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Agelenidae Tegenaria campestris (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Agelenidae Tegenaria domestica (Clerck, 1757)
Agelenidae Tegenaria ferruginea (Panzer, 1804)
Agelenidae Tegenaria pagana C. L. Koch, 1840
Agelenidae Tegenaria parietina (Fourcroy, 1785)
Agelenidae Tegenaria regispyrrhi Brignoli, 1976
Agelenidae Tegenaria silvestris L. Koch, 1872
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius ausobskyi Thaler & Knoflach, 1998
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius cretaensis Wunderlich, 1995
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius deelemanae Thaler & Knoflach, 1995
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius erberi (Keyserling, 1863)
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius longipes Thaler & Knoflach, 1995
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius ossa Thaler & Knoflach, 1993
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius pallidus L. Koch, 1868
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius paon Thaler & Knoflach, 1993
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius pelops Thaler & Knoflach, 1991
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius phaeacus Thaler & Knoflach, 1998
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius strandi Charitonov, 1937
Anapidae Zangherella apuliae (Caporiacco, 1949)
Anyphaenidae Anyphaena accentuata (Walckenaer, 1802)
Anyphaenidae Anyphaena sabina L. Koch, 1866
Araneidae Aculepeira armida (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Aculepeira ceropegia (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Araneidae Araneus angulatus Clerck, 1757
Araneidae Araneus circe (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Araneus diadematus Clerck, 1757
Araneidae Araneus grossus (C. L. Koch, 1844)
Araneidae Araneus marmoreus Clerck, 1757
Araneidae Araneus quadratus Clerck, 1757
Araneidae Araneus sturmi (Hahn, 1831)
Araneidae Araniella cucurbitina (Clerck, 1757)
Araneidae Araniella inconspicua (Simon, 1874)
Araneidae Araniella opisthographa (Kulczyński, 1905)
Araneidae Argiope bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Araneidae Argiope lobata (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Cyclosa conica (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Cyclosa sierrae Simon, 1870
Araneidae Cyrtophora citricola (Forsskål, 1775)
Araneidae Gibbaranea bituberculata (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Gibbaranea gibbosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Glyptogona sextuberculata (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae Hypsosinga albovittata (Westring, 1851)
Araneidae Hypsosinga heri (Hahn, 1831)
Araneidae Hypsosinga pygmaea (Sundevall, 1831)
Araneidae Larinioides cornutus (Clerck, 1757)
Araneidae Larinioides folium (Schrank, 1803)
Araneidae Larinioides sericatus (Clerck, 1757)
Araneidae Leviellus thorelli (Ausserer, 1871)
Araneidae Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Neoscona adianta (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Neoscona subfusca (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Araneidae Nuctenea umbratica (Clerck, 1757)
Araneidae Singa lucina (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Singa semiatra L. Koch, 1867
Araneidae Zilla diodia (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Zygiella atrica (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Araneidae Zygiella keyserlingi (Ausserer, 1871)
Araneidae Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)
Clubionidae Clubiona corticalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Clubionidae Clubiona pallidula (Clerck, 1757)
Clubionidae Clubiona phragmitis C. L. Koch, 1843
Clubionidae Clubiona vegeta Simon, 1918
Ctenizidae Cyrtocarenum cunicularium (Olivier, 1811)
Ctenizidae Cyrtocarenum grajum (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Cybaeidae Cybaeus angustiarum L. Koch, 1868
Cyrtaucheniidae Amblyocarenum doleschalli (Ausserer, 1871)
Dictynidae Archaeodictyna consecuta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Dictynidae Argenna patula (Simon, 1874)
Dictynidae Brigittea civica (Lucas, 1850)
Dictynidae Brigittea latens (Fabricius, 1775)
Dictynidae Brigittea vicina (Simon, 1873)
Dictynidae Brommella hellenensis Wunderlich, 1995
Dictynidae Dictyna arundinacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dictynidae Dictyna pusilla Thorell, 1856
Dictynidae Dictyna uncinata Thorell, 1856
Dictynidae Lathys stigmatisata (Menge, 1869)
Dictynidae Marilynia bicolor (Simon, 1870)
Dictynidae Nigma puella (Simon, 1870)
Dictynidae Nigma walckenaeri (Roewer, 1951)
Dysderidae Dysdera crocata C. L. Koch, 1838
Dysderidae Dysdera erythrina (Walckenaer, 1802)
Dysderidae Dysdera minuta Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988
Dysderidae Dysdera ninnii Canestrini, 1868
Dysderidae Dysdera pandazisi Hadjissarantos, 1940
Dysderidae Dysdera pectinata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988
Dysderidae Dysdera punctata C. L. Koch, 1838
Dysderidae Dysdera rubus Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988
Dysderidae Dysdera spinicrus Simon, 1882
Dysderidae Harpactea abantia (Simon, 1884)
Dysderidae Harpactea cecconii (Kulczyński, 1908)
Dysderidae Harpactea hauseri Brignoli, 1976
Dysderidae Harpactea lepida (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Eresidae Adonea fimbriata Simon, 1873
Eresidae Eresus cinnaberinus (Olivier, 1789)
Eresidae Eresus ruficapillus C. L. Koch, 1846
Eresidae Eresus solitarius Simon, 1873
Eresidae Eresus walckenaeri Brullé, 1832
Eresidae Stegodyphus lineatus (Latreille, 1817)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium erraticum (Walckenaer, 1802)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium mildei L. Koch, 1864
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium pelasgicum (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium punctorium (Villers, 1789)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium seidlitzi L. Koch, 1864
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium virescens (Sundevall, 1833)
Filistatidae Filistata insidiatrix (Forsskål, 1775)
Filistatidae Pritha nana (Simon, 1868)
Gnaphosidae Anagraphis ochracea (L. Koch, 1867)
Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax trifasciata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax trifasciata trimaculata Simon, 1878
Gnaphosidae Berinda aegilia Chatzaki, 2002
Gnaphosidae Berinda ensigera (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Gnaphosidae Berlandina corcyraea (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Gnaphosidae Berlandina plumalis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Callilepis cretica (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Callilepis nocturna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gnaphosidae Callilepis schuszteri (Herman, 1879)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes luteomicans (Simon, 1878)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lutescens (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes pubescens (Thorell, 1856)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes serratichelis (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes unicolor (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Drassodex hypocrita (Simon, 1878)
Gnaphosidae Drassyllus praeficus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Drassyllus pumiloides Chatzaki, 2003
Gnaphosidae Drassyllus pumilus (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Drassyllus pusillus (C. L. Koch, 1833)
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa bicolor (Hahn, 1833)
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa lucifuga (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa lugubris (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus creticus (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus dalmatensis (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus severus (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus signifer (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus silvestris (Blackwall, 1833)
Gnaphosidae Micaria albovittata (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Micaria coarctata (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Micaria dives (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Micaria fulgens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Micaria koeni (Bosmans, 2000)
Gnaphosidae Micaria pulicaria (Sundevall, 1831)
Gnaphosidae Micaria silesiaca L. Koch, 1875
Gnaphosidae Nomisia aussereri (L. Koch, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia exornata (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia orientalis Dalmas, 1921
Gnaphosidae Nomisia ripariensis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa variana (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Pterotricha lentiginosa (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus blackwalli (Thorell, 1871)
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus peninsularis Roewer, 1928
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus scutulatus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Setaphis carmeli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Setaphis parvula (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Sosticus loricatus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Synaphosus palearcticus Ovtsharenko, Levy & Platnick, 1994
Gnaphosidae Synaphosus trichopus (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes apricorum (L. Koch, 1876)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes distinctissimus Caporiacco, 1929
Gnaphosidae Zelotes similis (Kulczyński, 1887)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes talpinus (L. Koch, 1872)
Hahniidae Cryphoeca silvicola (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Hexathelidae Macrothele cretica Kulczyński, 1903
Leptonetidae Barusia laconica (Brignoli, 1974)
Leptonetidae Leptonetela andreevi Deltshev, 1985
Leptonetidae Leptonetela kanellisi (Deeleman-Reinhold, 1971)
Linyphiidae Agyneta fuscipalpa (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Linyphiidae Agyneta punctata Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Araeoncus humilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Linyphiidae Araeoncus tauricus Gnelitsa, 2005
Linyphiidae Bolyphantes lamellaris Tanasevitch, 1990
Linyphiidae Dicymbium nigrum (Blackwall, 1834)
Linyphiidae Diplocephalus alpinus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Linyphiidae Erigone dentipalpis (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Frontinellina frutetorum (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Linyphiidae Gonatium hilare (Thorell, 1875)
Linyphiidae Incestophantes frigidus (Simon, 1884)
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes aegeus Caporiacco, 1948
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes corfuensis Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes leprosus (Ohlert, 1865)
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes magnesiae Brignoli, 1979
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes minutus (Blackwall, 1833)
Linyphiidae Linyphia triangularis (Clerck, 1757)
Linyphiidae Maculoncus parvipalpus Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes collinus (L. Koch, 1872)
Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes lydiae Wunderlich, 1994
Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes nebulosus (Sundevall, 1830)
Linyphiidae Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830)
Linyphiidae Neriene furtiva (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Linyphiidae Palliduphantes byzantinus (Fage, 1931)
Linyphiidae Palliduphantes istrianus (Kulczyński, 1914)
Linyphiidae Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Linyphiidae Sintula retroversus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Linyphiidae Trichopterna krueperi (Simon, 1884)
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria christae Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria erythrina (Simon, 1884)
Liocranidae Apostenus ochraceus Hadjissarantos, 1940
Liocranidae Mesiotelus scopensis Drensky, 1935
Liocranidae Mesiotelus tenuissimus (L. Koch, 1866)
Liocranidae Mesiotelus viridis (L. Koch, 1867)
Liocranidae Sagana rutilans Thorell, 1875
Lycosidae Alopecosa accentuata (Latreille, 1817)
Lycosidae Alopecosa albofasciata (Brullé, 1832)
Lycosidae Alopecosa cuneata (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Alopecosa cursor (Hahn, 1831)
Lycosidae Alopecosa dryada Cordes, 1996
Lycosidae Alopecosa fuscipes (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Alopecosa inquilina (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Alopecosa pentheri (Nosek, 1905)
Lycosidae Alopecosa pulverulenta (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Alopecosa solitaria (Herman, 1879)
Lycosidae Alopecosa sulzeri (Pavesi, 1873)
Lycosidae Alopecosa trabalis (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Arctosa cinerea (Fabricius, 1777)
Lycosidae Arctosa leopardus (Sundevall, 1833)
Lycosidae Arctosa maculata (Hahn, 1822)
Lycosidae Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799)
Lycosidae Arctosa similis Schenkel, 1938
Lycosidae Arctosa tbilisiensis Mcheidze, 1946
Lycosidae Arctosa variana C. L. Koch, 1847
Lycosidae Aulonia albimana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Lycosidae Aulonia kratochvili Dunin, Buchar & Absolon, 1986
Lycosidae Geolycosa vultuosa (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Lycosidae Hogna graeca (Roewer, 1951)
Lycosidae Hogna radiata (Latreille, 1817)
Lycosidae Lycosa praegrandis C. L. Koch, 1836
Lycosidae Pardosa agrestis (Westring, 1861)
Lycosidae Pardosa agricola (Thorell, 1856)
Lycosidae Pardosa alacris (C. L. Koch, 1833)
Lycosidae Pardosa albatula (Roewer, 1951)
Lycosidae Pardosa amentata (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Pardosa atomaria (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Pardosa bifasciata (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Lycosidae Pardosa blanda (C. L. Koch, 1833)
Lycosidae Pardosa drenskii Buchar, 1968
Lycosidae Pardosa hortensis (Thorell, 1872)
Lycosidae Pardosa invenusta (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Lycosidae Pardosa luctinosa Simon, 1876
Lycosidae Pardosa lugubris (Walckenaer, 1802)
Lycosidae Pardosa morosa (L. Koch, 1870)
Lycosidae Pardosa nebulosa (Thorell, 1872)
Lycosidae Pardosa nigriceps (Thorell, 1856)
Lycosidae Pardosa olympica Tongiorgi, 1966
Lycosidae Pardosa pertinax von Helversen, 2000
Lycosidae Pardosa prativaga (L. Koch, 1870)
Lycosidae Pardosa proxima (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Pardosa proxima poetica Simon, 1876
Lycosidae Pardosa pullata (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Pardosa tasevi Buchar, 1968
Lycosidae Pardosa tatarica (Thorell, 1875)
Lycosidae Pardosa tatarica saturiator Caporiacco, 1948
Lycosidae Pardosa vittata (Keyserling, 1863)
Lycosidae Pirata piraticus (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Pirata piscatorius (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Piratula hygrophila (Thorell, 1872)
Lycosidae Piratula knorri (Scopoli, 1763)
Lycosidae Piratula latitans (Blackwall, 1841)
Lycosidae Trochosa hispanica Simon, 1870
Lycosidae Trochosa ruricola (De Geer, 1778)
Lycosidae Trochosa terricola Thorell, 1856
Lycosidae Xerolycosa nemoralis (Westring, 1861)
Mimetidae Ero aphana (Walckenaer, 1802)
Mimetidae Ero cambridgei Kulczyński, 1911
Mimetidae Ero flammeola Simon, 1881
Mimetidae Ero furcata (Villers, 1789)
Mimetidae Mimetus laevigatus (Keyserling, 1863)
Miturgidae Zora nemoralis (Blackwall, 1861)
Nemesiidae Brachythele icterica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Nemesiidae Nemesia caementaria (Latreille, 1799)
Nemesiidae Nemesia fertoni Simon, 1914
Nesticidae Nesticus cellulanus (Clerck, 1757)
Nesticidae Nesticus eremita Simon, 1879
Oecobiidae Oecobius cellariorum (Dugès, 1836)
Oecobiidae Oecobius maculatus Simon, 1870
Oecobiidae Oecobius navus Blackwall, 1859
Oecobiidae Oecobius rhodiensis Kritscher, 1966
Oecobiidae Uroctea durandi (Latreille, 1809)
Oonopidae Opopaea punctata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Oonopidae Silhouettella loricatula (Roewer, 1942)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes globifer Simon, 1876
Oxyopidae Oxyopes heterophthalmus (Latreille, 1804)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes lineatus Latreille, 1806
Oxyopidae Oxyopes mediterraneus Levy, 1999
Oxyopidae Oxyopes ramosus (Martini & Goeze, 1778)
Oxyopidae Peucetia viridis (Blackwall, 1858)
Palpimanidae Palpimanus gibbulus Dufour, 1820
Palpimanidae Palpimanus orientalis Kulczyński, 1909
Palpimanidae Palpimanus uncatus Kulczyński, 1909
Philodromidae Philodromus dispar Walckenaer, 1826
Philodromidae Philodromus longipalpis Simon, 1870
Philodromidae Philodromus lunatus Muster & Thaler, 2004
Philodromidae Philodromus margaritatus (Clerck, 1757)
Pholcidae Artema atlanta Walckenaer, 1837
Pholcidae Holocnemus pluchei (Scopoli, 1763)
Pholcidae Hoplopholcus figulus Brignoli, 1971
Pholcidae Hoplopholcus labyrinthi (Kulczyński, 1903)
Pholcidae Pholcus opilionoides (Schrank, 1781)
Pholcidae Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
Pholcidae Spermophora senoculata (Dugès, 1836)
Pholcidae Stygopholcus photophilus Senglet, 1971
Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus festivus (C. L. Koch, 1835)
Pisauridae Dolomedes plantarius (Clerck, 1757)
Pisauridae Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)
Pisauridae Pisaura orientalis Kulczyński, 1913
Prodidomidae Prodidomus amaranthinus (Lucas, 1846)
Prodidomidae Prodidomus hispanicus Dalmas, 1919
Salticidae Aelurillus politiventris (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Salticidae Aelurillus steinmetzi Metzner, 1999
Salticidae Asianellus festivus (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Salticidae Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Chalcoscirtus parvulus Marusik, 1991
Salticidae Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Euophrys frontalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Euophrys skalanicus (Dobroruka, 2002)
Salticidae Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Habrocestum egaeum Metzner, 1999
Salticidae Habrocestum papilionaceum (L. Koch, 1867)
Salticidae Heliophanus aeneus (Hahn, 1832)
Salticidae Heliophanus dubius C. L. Koch, 1835
Salticidae Heliophanus equester L. Koch, 1867
Salticidae Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1868
Salticidae Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867
Salticidae Heliophanus mordax (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Salticidae Heliophanus patagiatus Thorell, 1875
Salticidae Heliophanus tribulosus Simon, 1868
Salticidae Leptorchestes peresi (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Salticidae Mogrus neglectus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Pellenes diagonalis (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Pellenes moreanus Metzner, 1999
Salticidae Pellenes tripunctatus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Salticidae Phlegra cinereofasciata (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826)
Salticidae Plexippoides flavescens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Salticidae Plexippoides gestroi (Dalmas, 1920)
Salticidae Plexippus devorans (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Salticidae Pseudeuophrys erratica (Walckenaer, 1826)
Salticidae Pseudeuophrys obsoleta (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Pseudicius cultrifer Caporiacco, 1948
Salticidae Pseudicius picaceus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Pseudicius vankeeri Metzner, 1999
Salticidae Saitis ariadneae Logunov, 2001
Salticidae Saitis tauricus Kulczyński, 1905
Salticidae Salticus iteacus Metzner, 1999
Salticidae Salticus scenicus (Clerck, 1757)
Salticidae Salticus unicolor (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Salticus zebraneus (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Salticidae Sibianor tantulus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Sitticus floricola (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Salticidae Sitticus inexpectus Logunov & Kronestedt, 1997
Salticidae Sitticus pubescens (Fabricius, 1775)
Salticidae Sitticus rupicola (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Salticidae Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863)
Salticidae Thyene phragmitigrada Metzner, 1999
Scytodidae Scytodes immaculata L. Koch, 1875
Scytodidae Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)
Scytodidae Scytodes velutina Heineken & Lowe, 1832
Segestriidae Segestria bavarica C. L. Koch, 1843
Segestriidae Segestria florentina (Rossi, 1790)
Segestriidae Segestria senoculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sicariidae Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)
Tetragnathidae Meta bourneti Simon, 1922
Tetragnathidae Meta menardi (Latreille, 1804)
Tetragnathidae Metellina mengei (Blackwall, 1869)
Tetragnathidae Metellina merianae (Scopoli, 1763)
Tetragnathidae Metellina segmentata (Clerck, 1757)
Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha degeeri Sundevall, 1830
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha dearmata Thorell, 1873
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha montana Simon, 1874
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha nitens (Audouin, 1826)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha obtusa C. L. Koch, 1837
Theridiidae Anelosimus pulchellus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theridiidae Anelosimus vittatus (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Theridiidae Argyrodes argyrodes (Walckenaer, 1841)
Theridiidae Asagena meridionalis Kulczyński, 1894
Theridiidae Asagena phalerata (Panzer, 1801)
Theridiidae Crustulina scabripes Simon, 1881
Theridiidae Crustulina sticta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1861)
Theridiidae Dipoena erythropus (Simon, 1881)
Theridiidae Dipoena torva (Thorell, 1875)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha afrodite Hippa & Oksala, 1983
Theridiidae Enoplognatha diversa (Blackwall, 1859)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha gemina Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999
Theridiidae Enoplognatha giladensis (Levy & Amitai, 1982)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha latimana Hippa & Oksala, 1982
Theridiidae Enoplognatha macrochelis Levy & Amitai, 1981
Theridiidae Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha mariae Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999
Theridiidae Enoplognatha mediterranea Levy & Amitai, 1981
Theridiidae Enoplognatha ovata (Clerck, 1757)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha parathoracica Levy & Amitai, 1981
Theridiidae Enoplognatha penelope Hippa & Oksala, 1982
Theridiidae Enoplognatha quadripunctata Simon, 1884
Theridiidae Enoplognatha thoracica (Hahn, 1833)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha verae Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999
Theridiidae Episinus truncatus Latreille, 1809
Theridiidae Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)
Theridiidae Euryopis margaritata (L. Koch, 1867)
Theridiidae Euryopis mutoloi Caporiacco, 1948
Theridiidae Euryopis sexalbomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Kochiura aulica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Lasaeola convexa (Blackwall, 1870)
Theridiidae Latrodectus tredecimguttatus (Rossi, 1790)
Theridiidae Neottiura herbigrada (Simon, 1873)
Theridiidae Neottiura uncinata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Parasteatoda tepidariorum (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Theridiidae Phylloneta impressa (L. Koch, 1881)
Theridiidae Phylloneta sisyphia (Clerck, 1757)
Theridiidae Platnickina nigropunctata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Robertus arundineti (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Theridiidae Robertus mediterraneus Eskov, 1987
Theridiidae Simitidion simile (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
Theridiidae Steatoda bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Theridiidae Steatoda erigoniformis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Theridiidae Steatoda grossa (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Steatoda maura (Simon, 1909)
Theridiidae Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Theridiidae Steatoda triangulosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theridiidae Theridion adrianopoli Drensky, 1915
Theridiidae Theridion cinereum Thorell, 1875
Theridiidae Theridion melanurum Hahn, 1831
Theridiidae Theridion petraeum L. Koch, 1872
Theridiidae Theridion tenellum C. L. Koch, 1841
Theridiidae Theridion varians Hahn, 1833
Thomisidae Xysticus audax (Schrank, 1803)
Thomisidae Xysticus ferrugineus Menge, 1876
Thomisidae Xysticus luctuosus (Blackwall, 1836)
Titanoecidae Nurscia albomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Titanoecidae Nurscia albosignata Simon, 1874
Titanoecidae Titanoeca quadriguttata (Hahn, 1833)
Titanoecidae Titanoeca schineri L. Koch, 1872
Titanoecidae Titanoeca tristis L. Koch, 1872
Uloboridae Hyptiotes flavidus (Blackwall, 1862)
Uloboridae Hyptiotes paradoxus (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Uloboridae Uloborus gilvus (Blackwall, 1870)
Uloboridae Uloborus plumipes Lucas, 1846
Uloboridae Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806
Zodariidae Lachesana graeca Thaler & Knoflach, 2004
Zodariidae Zodarion attikaense Wunderlich, 1980
Zodariidae Zodarion frenatum Simon, 1884
Zodariidae Zodarion germanicum (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Zodariidae Zodarion graecum (C. L. Koch, 1843)
Zodariidae Zodarion granulatum Kulczyński, 1908
Zodariidae Zodarion nigrifemur Caporiacco, 1948
Zoropsidae Zoropsis lutea (Thorell, 1875)
Zoropsidae Zoropsis oertzeni Dahl, 1901