Reference

Lecigne, S. (2013) Contribution à l’inventaire aranéologique de Corfou (Grèce) (Arachnida, Araneae) Nieuwsbr. Belg. Arachnol. Ver. 28 (3), 177-191.

Species

Family Taxon Author
Agelenidae Maimuna vestita (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Agelenidae Tegenaria ferruginea (Panzer, 1804)
Agelenidae Tegenaria schoenhoferi Bolzern, Burckhardt & Hänggi, 2013
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius erberi (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Araneidae Araneus angulatus Clerck, 1757
Araneidae Cyclosa conica (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Cyclosa sierrae Simon, 1870
Araneidae Gibbaranea bituberculata (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Neoscona subfusca (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Araneidae Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)
Clubionidae Clubiona leucaspis Simon, 1932
Clubionidae Clubiona vegeta Simon, 1918
Dictynidae Lathys humilis (Blackwall, 1855)
Dictynidae Marilynia bicolor (Simon, 1870)
Dictynidae Nigma flavescens (Walckenaer, 1830)
Dysderidae Dysdera corfuensis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium erraticum (Walckenaer, 1802)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium mildei L. Koch, 1864
Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax trifasciata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes cupreus (Blackwall, 1834)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus signifer (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia exornata (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus blackwalli (Thorell, 1871)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes cingarus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Linyphiidae Agyneta pseudorurestris Wunderlich, 1980
Linyphiidae Araeoncus humilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Linyphiidae Bathyphantes gracilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta mutinensis (Canestrini, 1868)
Linyphiidae Erigone dentipalpis (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Erigonoplus simplex Millidge, 1979
Linyphiidae Erigonoplus spinifemuralis Dimitrov, 2003
Linyphiidae Frontinellina frutetorum (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes corfuensis Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Neriene clathrata (Sundevall, 1830)
Linyphiidae Palliduphantes byzantinus (Fage, 1931)
Linyphiidae Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Lycosidae Alopecosa albofasciata (Brullé, 1832)
Lycosidae Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799)
Lycosidae Hogna radiata (Latreille, 1817)
Lycosidae Pardosa hortensis (Thorell, 1872)
Lycosidae Pardosa proxima (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Miturgidae Zora armillata Simon, 1878
Miturgidae Zora parallela Simon, 1878
Oecobiidae Oecobius maculatus Simon, 1870
Oecobiidae Oecobius navus Blackwall, 1859
Philodromidae Philodromus pinetorum Muster, 2009
Pholcidae Holocnemus pluchei (Scopoli, 1763)
Pholcidae Spermophora senoculata (Dugès, 1836)
Pisauridae Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)
Salticidae Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Euophrys frontalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Euophrys rufibarbis (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1757)
Salticidae Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Habrocestum graecum Dalmas, 1920
Salticidae Heliophanus cupreus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Heliophanus kochii Simon, 1868
Salticidae Heliophanus lineiventris Simon, 1868
Salticidae Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867
Salticidae Heliophanus tribulosus Simon, 1868
Salticidae Marpissa nivoyi (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Salticidae Myrmarachne formicaria (De Geer, 1778)
Salticidae Neon levis (Simon, 1871)
Salticidae Pellenes nigrociliatus (Simon, 1875)
Salticidae Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Salticidae Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826)
Salticidae Pseudeuophrys obsoleta (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Saitis graecus Kulczyński, 1905
Salticidae Salticus mandibularis (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846
Salticidae Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863)
Salticidae Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846)
Sparassidae Micrommata ligurina (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha degeeri Sundevall, 1830
Theridiidae Argyrodes argyrodes (Walckenaer, 1841)
Theridiidae Asagena phalerata (Panzer, 1801)
Theridiidae Crustulina scabripes Simon, 1881
Theridiidae Episinus truncatus Latreille, 1809
Theridiidae Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)
Theridiidae Kochiura aulica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Parasteatoda lunata (Clerck, 1757)
Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
Theridiidae Steatoda grossa (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Thomisidae Synema globosum (Fabricius, 1775)
Thomisidae Thomisus onustus Walckenaer, 1805
Thomisidae Xysticus kochi Thorell, 1872
Thomisidae Xysticus laetus Thorell, 1875
Titanoecidae Nurscia albomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Uloboridae Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806
Zoropsidae Zoropsis oertzeni Dahl, 1901