Reference

Bosmans, R., Van Keer, J., Russell-Smith, A., Kronestedt, T. Alderweireldt, M., Bosselaers, J. and De Koninck. H. (2013) Spiders of Crete (Araneae). A catalogue of all currently known species from the Greek island of Crete. Arachnological Contributions. Newsletter of the Belgian arachnological Society 28 (Supplement 1), 1-147.

Species

Family Taxon Author
Agelenidae Agelena orientalis C. L. Koch, 1837
Agelenidae Eratigena agrestis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Agelenidae Histopona isolata Deeleman-Reinhold, 1983
Agelenidae Lycosoides coarctata (Dufour, 1831)
Agelenidae Maimuna cretica (Kulczyński, 1903)
Agelenidae Malthonica minoa (Brignoli, 1976)
Agelenidae Tegenaria ariadnae Brignoli, 1984
Agelenidae Tegenaria dalmatica Kulczyński, 1906
Agelenidae Tegenaria domestica (Clerck, 1757)
Agelenidae Tegenaria ferruginea (Panzer, 1804)
Agelenidae Tegenaria pagana C. L. Koch, 1840
Agelenidae Tegenaria parietina (Fourcroy, 1785)
Agelenidae Tegenaria pieperi Brignoli, 1979
Agelenidae Tegenaria schmalfussi Brignoli, 1976
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius candia Thaler & Knoflach, 2002
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius cretaensis Wunderlich, 1995
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius deelemanae Thaler & Knoflach, 1995
Amaurobiidae Amaurobius geminus Thaler & Knoflach, 2002
Anyphaenidae Anyphaena sabina L. Koch, 1866
Araneidae Aculepeira armida (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Araneidae Araneus circe (Audouin, 1826)
Araneidae Araneus diadematus Clerck, 1757
Araneidae Araneus grossus (C. L. Koch, 1844)
Araneidae Araniella opisthographa (Kulczyński, 1905)
Araneidae Argiope bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Araneidae Argiope lobata (Pallas, 1772)
Araneidae Cyclosa groppalii Pesarini, 1998
Araneidae Cyclosa insulana (Costa, 1834)
Araneidae Cyclosa sierrae Simon, 1870
Araneidae Cyrtophora citricola (Forsskål, 1775)
Araneidae Gibbaranea bituberculata (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Gibbaranea gibbosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Glyptogona sextuberculata (Keyserling, 1863)
Araneidae Hypsosinga albovittata (Westring, 1851)
Araneidae Hypsosinga pygmaea (Sundevall, 1831)
Araneidae Larinia phthisica (L. Koch, 1871)
Araneidae Larinioides folium (Schrank, 1803)
Araneidae Leviellus kochi (Thorell, 1870)
Araneidae Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Neoscona adianta (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Neoscona subfusca (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Araneidae Zilla diodia (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneidae Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)
Clubionidae Clubiona brevipes Blackwall, 1841
Clubionidae Clubiona corticalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Clubionidae Clubiona pseudosimilis Mikhailov, 1990
Clubionidae Clubiona terrestris Westring, 1851
Clubionidae Clubiona vegeta Simon, 1918
Ctenizidae Cyrtocarenum cunicularium (Olivier, 1811)
Dictynidae Archaeodictyna consecuta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Dictynidae Brigittea civica (Lucas, 1850)
Dictynidae Brigittea latens (Fabricius, 1775)
Dictynidae Brigittea vicina (Simon, 1873)
Dictynidae Dictyna arundinacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dictynidae Lathys stigmatisata (Menge, 1869)
Dictynidae Marilynia bicolor (Simon, 1870)
Dictynidae Nigma puella (Simon, 1870)
Dysderidae Dysdera crocata C. L. Koch, 1838
Dysderidae Dysdera gigas Roewer, 1928
Dysderidae Dysdera hiemalis Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988
Dysderidae Dysdera neocretica Deeleman-Reinhold, 1988
Dysderidae Dysdera spinicrus Simon, 1882
Dysderidae Dysderocrates marani (Kratochvíl, 1937)
Dysderidae Harpactea catholica (Brignoli, 1984)
Dysderidae Harpactea coccifera Brignoli, 1984
Dysderidae Harpactea cressa Brignoli, 1984
Dysderidae Harpactea persephone Gasparo, 2011
Dysderidae Minotauria attemsi Kulczyński, 1903
Dysderidae Minotauria fagei (Kratochvíl, 1970)
Dysderidae Rhodera hypogea Deeleman-Reinhold, 1989
Dysderidae Stalagtia thaleriana Chatzaki & Arnedo, 2006
Eresidae Eresus walckenaeri Brullé, 1832
Eresidae Stegodyphus lineatus (Latreille, 1817)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium mildei L. Koch, 1864
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium pelasgicum (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Eutichuridae Cheiracanthium pennatum Simon, 1878
Filistatidae Filistata insidiatrix (Forsskål, 1775)
Filistatidae Pritha nana (Simon, 1868)
Gnaphosidae Anagraphis pallens Simon, 1893
Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax cincta (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax trifasciata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Berinda amabilis Roewer, 1928
Gnaphosidae Berinda ensigera (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Gnaphosidae Berlandina plumalis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Callilepis cretica (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Cesonia aspida Chatzaki, 2002
Gnaphosidae Civizelotes caucasius (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Civizelotes solstitialis (Levy, 1998)
Gnaphosidae Cryptodrassus creticus Chatzaki, 2002
Gnaphosidae Drassodes albicans (Simon, 1878)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes lutescens (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Drassodes serratichelis (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Drassyllus praeficus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa bithynica Kulczyński, 1903
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa dolosa Herman, 1879
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus creticus (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus dalmatensis (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus minor (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879)
Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus signifer (C. L. Koch, 1839)
Gnaphosidae Heser nilicola (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Gnaphosidae Leptodrassus albidus Simon, 1914
Gnaphosidae Leptodrassus femineus (Simon, 1873)
Gnaphosidae Leptopilos hadjissaranti (Chatzaki, 2002)
Gnaphosidae Leptopilos levantinus Levy, 2009
Gnaphosidae Leptopilos manolisi (Chatzaki, 2002)
Gnaphosidae Micaria albovittata (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Micaria coarctata (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Micaria dives (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Micaria ignea (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Micaria koeni (Bosmans, 2000)
Gnaphosidae Micaria pallipes (Lucas, 1846)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia excerpta (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Nomisia ripariensis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa senilis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Pterotricha lentiginosa (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus peninsularis Roewer, 1928
Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus scutulatus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Setaphis carmeli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Synaphosus palearcticus Ovtsharenko, Levy & Platnick, 1994
Gnaphosidae Synaphosus trichopus (Roewer, 1928)
Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes adriaticus (Caporiacco, 1951)
Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes barbatus (L. Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes lyonneti (Audouin, 1826)
Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes malkini Platnick & Murphy, 1984
Gnaphosidae Zelotes aerosus Charitonov, 1946
Gnaphosidae Zelotes babunaensis (Drensky, 1929)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes chaniaensis Senglet, 2011
Gnaphosidae Zelotes cingarus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1874)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes creticus (Kulczyński, 1903)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes daidalus Chatzaki, 2003
Gnaphosidae Zelotes helicoides Chatzaki, 2010
Gnaphosidae Zelotes metellus Roewer, 1928
Gnaphosidae Zelotes minous Chatzaki, 2003
Gnaphosidae Zelotes prishutovae Ponomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
Gnaphosidae Zelotes scrutatus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes segrex (Simon, 1878)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes subterraneus (C. L. Koch, 1833)
Gnaphosidae Zelotes tenuis (L. Koch, 1866)
Hahniidae Hahnia pusilla C. L. Koch, 1841
Hexathelidae Macrothele cretica Kulczyński, 1903
Leptonetidae Cataleptoneta sengleti (Brignoli, 1974)
Leptonetidae Sulcia cretica Fage, 1945
Linyphiidae Agyneta fuscipalpa (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Linyphiidae Agyneta pseudorurestris Wunderlich, 1980
Linyphiidae Alioranus pastoralis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Linyphiidae Alioranus pauper (Simon, 1881)
Linyphiidae Araeoncus humilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Linyphiidae Araeoncus tauricus Gnelitsa, 2005
Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta mutinensis (Canestrini, 1868)
Linyphiidae Didectoprocnemis cirtensis (Simon, 1884)
Linyphiidae Diplocephalus graecus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Linyphiidae Entelecara erythropus (Westring, 1851)
Linyphiidae Erigone dentipalpis (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Erigonoplus spinifemuralis Dimitrov, 2003
Linyphiidae Frontinellina frutetorum (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Linyphiidae Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes beshkovi Deltshev, 1979
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes brignolianus Deltshev, 1979
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes leprosus (Ohlert, 1865)
Linyphiidae Linyphia mimonti Simon, 1884
Linyphiidae Maculoncus parvipalpus Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Mecopisthes nasutus Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinus Saaristo, 1997
Linyphiidae Microctenonyx subitaneus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Linyphiidae Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830)
Linyphiidae Neriene clathrata (Sundevall, 1830)
Linyphiidae Neriene furtiva (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Linyphiidae Ostearius melanopygius (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1879)
Linyphiidae Palliduphantes byzantinus (Fage, 1931)
Linyphiidae Palliduphantes malickyi (Wunderlich, 1980)
Linyphiidae Pelecopsis elongata (Wider, 1834)
Linyphiidae Pelecopsis inedita (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Linyphiidae Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Linyphiidae Savignia naniplopi Bosselaers & Henderickx, 2002
Linyphiidae Scotargus pilosus Simon, 1913
Linyphiidae Sintula cretaensis Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Sintula retroversus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Linyphiidae Styloctetor romanus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Linyphiidae Tallusia vindobonensis (Kulczyński, 1898)
Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes zimmermanni (Bertkau, 1890)
Linyphiidae Theonina cornix (Simon, 1881)
Linyphiidae Trichoncoides piscator (Simon, 1884)
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria claviloba Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria cretaensis Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria hamus Wunderlich, 1995
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria stylifrons (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1875)
Liocranidae Mesiotelus viridis (L. Koch, 1867)
Lycosidae Alopecosa albofasciata (Brullé, 1832)
Lycosidae Alopecosa cuneata (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Alopecosa pentheri (Nosek, 1905)
Lycosidae Arctosa leopardus (Sundevall, 1833)
Lycosidae Arctosa similis Schenkel, 1938
Lycosidae Arctosa tbilisiensis Mcheidze, 1946
Lycosidae Arctosa variana C. L. Koch, 1847
Lycosidae Hogna radiata (Latreille, 1817)
Lycosidae Lycosa praegrandis C. L. Koch, 1836
Lycosidae Pardosa amentata (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Pardosa atomaria (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Pardosa nigra (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Lycosidae Pardosa nigriceps (Thorell, 1856)
Lycosidae Pardosa olympica Tongiorgi, 1966
Lycosidae Pardosa proxima (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Lycosidae Pardosa saltans Töpfer-Hofmann, 2000
Lycosidae Pirata piraticus (Clerck, 1757)
Lycosidae Piratula latitans (Blackwall, 1841)
Lycosidae Trabea paradoxa Simon, 1876
Lycosidae Trochosa hispanica Simon, 1870
Mimetidae Ero aphana (Walckenaer, 1802)
Mimetidae Ero cambridgei Kulczyński, 1911
Mimetidae Ero flammeola Simon, 1881
Mimetidae Ero tuberculata (De Geer, 1778)
Mimetidae Mimetus laevigatus (Keyserling, 1863)
Miturgidae Zora parallela Simon, 1878
Nemesiidae Nemesia caranhaci Decae, 1995
Nemesiidae Nemesia daedali Decae, 1995
Nesticidae Nesticus beshkovi Deltshev, 1979
Nesticidae Nesticus henderickxi Bosselaers, 1998
Oecobiidae Oecobius cellariorum (Dugès, 1836)
Oecobiidae Oecobius maculatus Simon, 1870
Oecobiidae Oecobius navus Blackwall, 1859
Oecobiidae Oecobius rhodiensis Kritscher, 1966
Oecobiidae Uroctea durandi (Latreille, 1809)
Oonopidae Opopaea santschii Brignoli, 1974
Oonopidae Orchestina setosa Dalmas, 1916
Oonopidae Silhouettella loricatula (Roewer, 1942)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes heterophthalmus (Latreille, 1804)
Oxyopidae Oxyopes lineatus Latreille, 1806
Oxyopidae Oxyopes mediterraneus Levy, 1999
Oxyopidae Oxyopes nigripalpis Kulczyński, 1891
Oxyopidae Peucetia viridis (Blackwall, 1858)
Palpimanidae Palpimanus gibbulus Dufour, 1820
Philodromidae Philodromus cespitum (Walckenaer, 1802)
Philodromidae Philodromus collinus C. L. Koch, 1835
Philodromidae Philodromus johani Muster, 2009
Philodromidae Philodromus longipalpis Simon, 1870
Philodromidae Philodromus lunatus Muster & Thaler, 2004
Philodromidae Philodromus rufus Walckenaer, 1826
Philodromidae Pulchellodromus glaucinus (Simon, 1870)
Philodromidae Pulchellodromus pulchellus (Lucas, 1846)
Philodromidae Pulchellodromus ruficapillus (Simon, 1885)
Philodromidae Thanatus arenarius L. Koch, 1872
Philodromidae Thanatus atratus Simon, 1875
Philodromidae Thanatus fabricii (Audouin, 1826)
Philodromidae Thanatus vulgaris Simon, 1870
Philodromidae Thanatus vulgaris creticus Kulczyński, 1903
Philodromidae Tibellus macellus Simon, 1875
Pholcidae Holocnemus pluchei (Scopoli, 1763)
Pholcidae Hoplopholcus labyrinthi (Kulczyński, 1903)
Pholcidae Hoplopholcus minotaurinus Senglet, 1971
Pholcidae Hoplopholcus minous Senglet, 1971
Pholcidae Pholcus creticus Senglet, 1971
Pholcidae Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
Pholcidae Pholcus spiliensis Wunderlich, 1995
Pholcidae Psilochorus simoni (Berland, 1911)
Pholcidae Spermophora senoculata (Dugès, 1836)
Pholcidae Stygopholcus photophilus Senglet, 1971
Pisauridae Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)
Prodidomidae Prodidomus amaranthinus (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Aelurillus blandus (Simon, 1871)
Salticidae Aelurillus cretensis Azarkina, 2002
Salticidae Aelurillus leipoldae (Metzner, 1999)
Salticidae Aelurillus luctuosus (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Bianor albobimaculatus (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Carrhotus xanthogramma (Latreille, 1819)
Salticidae Chalcoscirtus infimus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Cyrba algerina (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Euophrys gambosa (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Euophrys herbigrada (Simon, 1871)
Salticidae Euophrys rufibarbis (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Euophrys sulphurea (L. Koch, 1867)
Salticidae Euophrys terrestris (Simon, 1871)
Salticidae Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1757)
Salticidae Evarcha jucunda (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Evarcha laetabunda (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Habrocestum egaeum Metzner, 1999
Salticidae Hasarius adansoni (Audouin, 1826)
Salticidae Heliophanillus fulgens (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Salticidae Heliophanus auratus C. L. Koch, 1835
Salticidae Heliophanus creticus Giltay, 1932
Salticidae Heliophanus decoratus L. Koch, 1875
Salticidae Heliophanus equester L. Koch, 1867
Salticidae Heliophanus melinus L. Koch, 1867
Salticidae Heliophanus tribulosus Simon, 1868
Salticidae Icius hamatus (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Macaroeris nidicolens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Marpissa muscosa (Clerck, 1757)
Salticidae Marpissa nivoyi (Lucas, 1846)
Salticidae Mendoza canestrinii (Ninni, 1868)
Salticidae Menemerus falsificus Simon, 1868
Salticidae Menemerus semilimbatus (Hahn, 1829)
Salticidae Myrmarachne formicaria (De Geer, 1778)
Salticidae Neaetha absheronica Logunov & Guseinov, 2002
Salticidae Neon levis (Simon, 1871)
Salticidae Neon rayi (Simon, 1875)
Salticidae Pellenes arciger (Walckenaer, 1837)
Salticidae Pellenes epularis (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Salticidae Pellenes flavipalpis (Lucas, 1853)
Salticidae Pellenes geniculatus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Salticidae Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826)
Salticidae Phlegra lineata (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Phlegra theseusi Logunov, 2001
Salticidae Plexippus paykulli (Audouin, 1826)
Salticidae Pseudeuophrys obsoleta (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Pseudicius encarpatus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Salticidae Pseudicius picaceus (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Saitis ariadneae Logunov, 2001
Salticidae Saitis barbipes (Simon, 1868)
Salticidae Saitis sengleti (Metzner, 1999)
Salticidae Salticus mutabilis Lucas, 1846
Salticidae Salticus propinquus Lucas, 1846
Salticidae Salticus zebraneus (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Salticidae Synageles dalmaticus (Keyserling, 1863)
Salticidae Synageles hilarulus (C. L. Koch, 1846)
Salticidae Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846)
Salticidae Yllenus gavdos Logunov & Marusik, 2003
Scytodidae Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)
Scytodidae Scytodes velutina Heineken & Lowe, 1832
Segestriidae Ariadna insidiatrix Audouin, 1826
Segestriidae Segestria bavarica C. L. Koch, 1843
Segestriidae Segestria florentina (Rossi, 1790)
Segestriidae Segestria sbordonii Brignoli, 1984
Sicariidae Loxosceles rufescens (Dufour, 1820)
Sparassidae Eusparassus walckenaeri (Audouin, 1826)
Sparassidae Micrommata ligurina (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Sparassidae Olios argelasius (Walckenaer, 1805)
Tetragnathidae Metellina merianae (Scopoli, 1763)
Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha degeeri Sundevall, 1830
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha montana Simon, 1874
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha nigrita Lendl, 1886
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha nitens (Audouin, 1826)
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha obtusa C. L. Koch, 1837
Theridiidae Argyrodes argyrodes (Walckenaer, 1841)
Theridiidae Crustulina scabripes Simon, 1881
Theridiidae Dipoena coracina (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Theridiidae Dipoena nigroreticulata (Simon, 1879)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha afrodite Hippa & Oksala, 1983
Theridiidae Enoplognatha diversa (Blackwall, 1859)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha gemina Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999
Theridiidae Enoplognatha macrochelis Levy & Amitai, 1981
Theridiidae Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Enoplognatha mariae Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999
Theridiidae Enoplognatha penelope Hippa & Oksala, 1982
Theridiidae Enoplognatha quadripunctata Simon, 1884
Theridiidae Enoplognatha testacea Simon, 1884
Theridiidae Enoplognatha verae Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999
Theridiidae Episinus maculipes Cavanna, 1876
Theridiidae Episinus truncatus Latreille, 1809
Theridiidae Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)
Theridiidae Euryopis sexalbomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Kochiura aulica (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Lasaeola convexa (Blackwall, 1870)
Theridiidae Lasaeola testaceomarginata Simon, 1881
Theridiidae Latrodectus tredecimguttatus (Rossi, 1790)
Theridiidae Neospintharus syriacus (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Theridiidae Neottiura herbigrada (Simon, 1873)
Theridiidae Neottiura uncinata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Paidiscura dromedaria (Simon, 1880)
Theridiidae Paidiscura pallens (Blackwall, 1834)
Theridiidae Parasteatoda lunata (Clerck, 1757)
Theridiidae Pholcomma gibbum (Westring, 1851)
Theridiidae Platnickina nigropunctata (Lucas, 1846)
Theridiidae Robertus heydemanni Wiehle, 1965
Theridiidae Simitidion agaricographum (Levy & Amitai, 1982)
Theridiidae Simitidion simile (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
Theridiidae Steatoda castanea (Clerck, 1757)
Theridiidae Steatoda grossa (C. L. Koch, 1838)
Theridiidae Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Theridiidae Steatoda triangulosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theridiidae Theridion adrianopoli Drensky, 1915
Theridiidae Theridion cinereum Thorell, 1875
Theridiidae Theridion corcyraeum Brignoli, 1984
Theridiidae Theridion genistae Simon, 1873
Theridiidae Theridion helena Wunderlich, 2011
Theridiidae Theridion melanostictum O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1876
Theridiidae Theridion varians Hahn, 1833
Thomisidae Diaea dorsata (Fabricius, 1777)
Thomisidae Heriaeus simoni Kulczyński, 1903
Thomisidae Misumena vatia (Clerck, 1757)
Thomisidae Monaeses paradoxus (Lucas, 1846)
Thomisidae Ozyptila confluens (C. L. Koch, 1845)
Thomisidae Ozyptila sanctuaria (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1871)
Thomisidae Ozyptila simplex (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1862)
Thomisidae Pistius truncatus (Pallas, 1772)
Thomisidae Runcinia grammica (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Thomisidae Synema globosum (Fabricius, 1775)
Thomisidae Synema plorator (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Thomisidae Thomisus onustus Walckenaer, 1805
Thomisidae Tmarus piochardi (Simon, 1866)
Thomisidae Xysticus acerbus Thorell, 1872
Thomisidae Xysticus bufo (Dufour, 1820)
Thomisidae Xysticus cor Canestrini, 1873
Thomisidae Xysticus kochi Thorell, 1872
Thomisidae Xysticus laetus Thorell, 1875
Thomisidae Xysticus marmoratus Thorell, 1875
Thomisidae Xysticus tenebrosus Silhavy, 1944
Thomisidae Xysticus thessalicoides Wunderlich, 1995
Thomisidae Xysticus tristrami (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Titanoecidae Nurscia albomaculata (Lucas, 1846)
Titanoecidae Titanoeca veteranica Herman, 1879
Trachelidae Trachelas minor O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872
Uloboridae Hyptiotes paradoxus (C. L. Koch, 1834)
Uloboridae Uloborus plumipes Lucas, 1846
Uloboridae Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806
Zodariidae Lachesana blackwalli (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
Zodariidae Palaestina expolita O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872
Zodariidae Zodarion albipatellare Bosmans, 2009
Zodariidae Zodarion frenatum Simon, 1884
Zodariidae Zodarion granulatum Kulczyński, 1908
Zodariidae Zodarion morosum Denis, 1935
Zodariidae Zodarion spinibarbe Wunderlich, 1973
Zodariidae Zodarion thoni Nosek, 1905
Zoropsidae Zoropsis lutea (Thorell, 1875)